LIVE  |  Johor DT vs Selangor FC  –  1-0 (67')   Liverpool vs Arsenal LIVE  –  2.10 / 3.30 / 3.55   Penang FC vs KL City  –  0-0 (34')   🏸 Badminton All England – Odds updated!   Man United vs Chelsea  –  1.90 / 3.40 / 4.00   🏆 beer555 LIVE – 200+ matches active now!   Real Madrid vs Barcelona  –  2.35 / 3.20 / 2.95   Terengganu FC vs Pahang  –  2-1 (78') LIVE  |  Johor DT vs Selangor FC  –  1-0 (67')   Liverpool vs Arsenal LIVE  –  2.10 / 3.30 / 3.55   Penang FC vs KL City  –  0-0 (34')   🏸 Badminton All England – Odds updated!   Man United vs Chelsea  –  1.90 / 3.40 / 4.00   🏆 beer555 LIVE – 200+ matches active now!   Real Madrid vs Barcelona  –  2.35 / 3.20 / 2.95   Terengganu FC vs Pahang  –  2-1 (78')
 Real-Time In-Play Betting

Beer555 Live Matches – Bet While the Match Is in Progress in Malaysia

Experience a whole new level of excitement when you bet as the action unfolds. beer555 brings you real-time in-play odds, live streaming, and over 200 active matches daily for Malaysian players.

0
Live Matches Now
0
Active Odds Markets
0
Supported Leagues
0.3s
Odds Update
beer555

Live Matches Now

LIVE

Odds update every 0.3 seconds — pick a match and bet instantly

Malaysia Super League
LIVE
Johor DT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
67' | 2nd Half
Johor DT1.72
Draw3.80
Selangor4.50
English Premier League
LIVE
Liverpool
1 – 1
Arsenal
54' | 2nd Half
Liverpool2.10
Draw3.30
Arsenal3.55
Malaysia Super League
LIVE
Penang FC
0 – 0
KL City FC
34' | 1st Half
Penang FC2.65
Draw3.10
KL City2.75
Spanish La Liga
LIVE
Real Madrid
2 – 1
Barcelona
81' | 2nd Half
Real Madrid1.55
Draw4.20
Barcelona5.80
Malaysia Super League
LIVE
Terengganu FC
2 – 1
Pahang FA
78' | 2nd Half
Terengganu1.65
Draw4.00
Pahang5.20
German Bundesliga
LIVE
Bayern Munich
3 – 0
Dortmund
89' | Near Full Time
Bayern1.12
Draw8.50
Dortmund18.00
beer555

What Is Live Match Betting at beer555?

Most bettors place their bets before a match kicks off — pick a team, place a bet, and wait for the result. But there's a far more exciting way to do it: betting while the match is in play. That's what we at beer555 call "Live Matches," or more commonly known as in-play betting.

The concept is straightforward. You watch the match live — whether on TV, a stream, or our live scoreboard — and make betting decisions based on what's unfolding on the pitch. Johor DT just conceded in the 65th minute? Their win odds will shift, and that's your opportunity. beer555 updates all odds every 0.3 seconds to ensure you always get the best value.

For Malaysia Super League fans, this is a truly one-of-a-kind experience. You can follow every move your favourite local club makes — Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Penang FC, KL City, Terengganu FC — and place bets based on what you actually see, not just a gut feeling. This isn't just gambling; it's a test of your football knowledge and tactical instincts.

Beer555 covers over 200 live matches daily, spanning football from the Malaysia Super League, English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, UEFA Champions League, and many more. Beyond football, you can also bet live on badminton — a sport close to every Malaysian's heart — as well as tennis, basketball, and esports.

One of the things that makes the beer555 Live Match experience truly stand out is the sheer depth of markets on offer. It goes well beyond picking a winner — you can bet on the next goal scorer, the number of corners in the second half, whether a red card will be shown, dynamically updated Asian handicaps, over/under 2.5 goals, and much more, making every minute of the match count.

Deposits and withdrawals at beer555 are tailored to the needs of Malaysian players. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX internet banking such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — all in Malaysian Ringgit (RM). The minimum deposit is just RM 20, so you can start betting without needing a large upfront amount.

Available In-Play Markets

  • 1X2 – Match Winner
  • Dynamic Asian Handicap
  • Over/Under Goals
  • Next Goal Scorer
  • Corners & Free Kicks
  • Red / Yellow Cards
  • Half-Time Result
  • Live Multi-Leg Parlay
Quick Tips

Use the Cash Out feature at beer555 to lock in your winnings or limit your losses before the match ends — you stay in full control.

Why Is In-Play Betting at beer555 Better?

Designed and built specifically for serious Malaysian players

Odds Updated Every 0.3 Seconds

Beer555's odds engine processes live match data and updates all markets in under 0.3 seconds — so you never miss a value opportunity.

Live Scoreboard & Animation

Follow the action through beer555's live animated scoreboard — no TV broadcast needed. Data includes ball possession, shots, corners, and over 40 match statistics per game.

Flexible Cash Out

Lock in profits early or cut your losses with the beer555 Cash Out feature. The control is entirely yours — close your bet at any point before the match ends.

Mobile Optimised

The beer555 Live Match interface is built specifically for smartphone screens. Bet in-play while watching the game at your local mamak or wherever you are.

Security & Fairness Guaranteed

All beer555 in-play odds are generated by a fair and transparent automated system. No manual interference — what you see reflects real odds based on live match data.

Instant Odds & Goal Alerts

Enable push notifications on the beer555 app and get instant alerts whenever odds shift significantly or a goal is scored in a match you're following.

beer555

Today's Featured In-Play Odds

Data updates continuously — log in for the latest odds

League Matches Minutes Score Home Draw Away
MY Super League Johor DT vs Selangor FC 67' 1 – 0 1.72 3.80 4.50
EPL Liverpool vs Arsenal 54' 1 – 1 2.10 3.30 3.55
MY Super League Penang FC vs KL City 34' 0 – 0 2.65 3.10 2.75
La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona 81' 2 – 1 1.55 4.20 5.80
MY Super League Terengganu FC vs Pahang FA 78' 2 – 1 1.65 4.00 5.20
Bundesliga Bayern Munich vs Dortmund 89' 3 – 0 1.12 8.50 18.00
Odds shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual odds are updated in real time — log in to beer555 for the latest figures.

How to Bet on Live Matches at beer555

Simple, fast and fun — just follow these 4 steps

1
Register & Log In

Create a free beer555 account in under 2 minutes. All you need is an active Malaysian phone number.

2
Deposits from as low as RM 20

Top up your beer555 wallet via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Funds are credited within minutes.

3
Select a Live Match

Go to the "Live Matches" section, select your sport and match, then check the available in-play markets.

4
Place Your Bet & Win

Select your odds, enter your stake in RM, confirm, and wait for the result. Use Cash Out whenever you're ready.

beer555

In-Play Strategies Commonly Used by Malaysian Players

In-play betting isn't just about luck — there are strategies that can help you make smarter decisions. One popular approach among beer555 players is to wait out the first 10 to 15 minutes of a match before placing any bets. During this window, you can gauge who's looking dominant, who's controlling the ball, and what tactical setup each coach has gone with on the day.

For Malaysia Super League matches, weather and local pitch conditions often have a bigger impact on the game than you might expect. A waterlogged pitch from heavy Kuala Lumpur rain can lead to more missed shots and a slower tempo — useful information when making decisions on total goals markets.

Another effective strategy is betting on the team that's falling behind. When a stronger side is trailing 0-1 at the 30-minute mark, their odds to win typically rise significantly. If you believe they'll push back, this can be a strong value opportunity. beer555 offers highly competitive odds in these situations compared to other platforms.

Leagues & Sports Available for In-Play

Football
MY Super League, EPL, La Liga, UCL, Bundesliga, Serie A
Badminton
BWF World Tour, All England, Malaysia Open
E-Sports
MLBB, VALORANT, CS2, Dota 2
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP, WTA Tour
Basketball
NBA, Euroleague
Rugby & cricket
Super Rugby, IPL Cricket
Your Privacy & Data Protection at beer555

Beer555 ensures that all your personal information and financial transaction data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data will never be shared with any third party without your consent. We fully comply with applicable data protection laws in Malaysia. All your betting activity is strictly confidential and secure.

Read Full Privacy Policy

FAQ – beer555 Live Matches

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about in-play betting

Pre-match betting takes place before the game kicks off, with odds fixed at the time of purchase. Live Matches (in-play betting) at beer555 let you bet while the match is in progress, with odds changing in real time as the action unfolds. This opens up higher-value opportunities, since you can make decisions based on what's actually happening rather than pre-match analysis alone.

Yes, beer555 supports the Cash Out feature for most in-play bets. You can choose to close your bet at any point before the match ends to lock in a partial profit or reduce your losses. The Cash Out value is calculated automatically based on current odds and the match situation. This feature is especially handy when your team is ahead but you're nervous about those final 10 minutes.

beer555 offers over 200 live matches every day across a wide range of sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League), badminton, tennis, NBA basketball, e-sports (MLBB, VALORANT), and more. The number of matches increases on weekends when more leagues are in action simultaneously. All matches are accessible via the "Live Matches" tab on the beer555 app or website.

The minimum bet for Live Matches at beer555 is RM 2 for most markets, making it easy to get started without much risk. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the match type, league, and market selected. beer555 VIP Silver and VIP Gold members enjoy higher betting limits. All applicable limits are clearly displayed on the bet slip before you confirm any bet.
  200+ Live Matches Active Now

Join beer555 & Bet Live Today

Register for free today and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 888. Malaysia's best in-play odds are waiting for you!

Bahasa Melayu