LIVE  |  Johor DT vs Selangor FC  –  1-0 (72')   EPL – Man City vs Chelsea – 2.05 / 3.40 / 3.60   🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Latest Odds!   🏆 Congratulations! Member N***l win RM 7,500 on EPL Parlay!   Tennis – Roland Garros – Djokovic 1.35 / Alcaraz 3.10   NBA Playoffs – Lakers vs Warriors – 1.90 / 1.95   beer555 Sports – 30+ active sports today!   La Liga – Real Madrid vs Atletico – 1.80 / 3.50 / 4.40 LIVE  |  Johor DT vs Selangor FC  –  1-0 (72')   EPL – Man City vs Chelsea – 2.05 / 3.40 / 3.60   🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Latest Odds!   🏆 Congratulations! Member N***l win RM 7,500 on EPL Parlay!   Tennis – Roland Garros – Djokovic 1.35 / Alcaraz 3.10   NBA Playoffs – Lakers vs Warriors – 1.90 / 1.95   beer555 Sports – 30+ active sports today!   La Liga – Real Madrid vs Atletico – 1.80 / 3.50 / 4.40
 Malaysia's #1 Sports Platform

Beer555 Sports – Bet on Football, Badminton & Over 30 Sports in Malaysia

From the Liga Super Malaysia pitch to the world's top badminton courts — beer555 delivers the best sports odds, widest coverage and most exciting betting experience for Malaysian players.

0
Sport Type
0
Today's Matches
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Odds Market
beer555

Sports Options at beer555

Over 30 sports available — from local Malaysian competitions to the world's top international leagues

Football
Liga Super MY, EPL, La Liga, UCL, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1
500+ matches/week
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup
MY's Pride Sport
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour, Davis Cup
200+ markets/matches
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup, ABL
In-Play & Pre-Match
Rugby
Super Rugby, Rugby World Cup, Premiership, Six Nations
Handicap & O/U
Golf
PGA Tour, The Masters, The Open, Ryder Cup
Outright & Head-to-Head
Cricket
IPL, ICC World Cup, The Ashes, T20 Internationals
Popular in MY
Boxing & MMA
UFC, ONE Championship, WBC, IBF World Bouts
Round Betting
beer555

Match in Progress

LIVE

Odds updated every second — pick a match and bet instantly

Liga Super Malaysia
LIVE
Johor DT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
72' | Second Half
Johor DT1.68
Draw3.90
Selangor4.80
English Premier League
LIVE
Man City
0 – 0
Chelsea
28' | 1st Half
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Chelsea3.60
BWF Malaysia Open
LIVE
Lee Zii Jia
21-18 | 15-12
Viktor Axelsen
Set 2 | Semifinal
Lee Zii Jia1.88
Axelsen1.95
Spanish La Liga
LIVE
Real Madrid
1 – 1
Atletico Madrid
61' | 2nd Half
Real Madrid1.80
Draw3.50
Atletico4.40
Liga Super Malaysia
LIVE
KL City FC
2 – 2
Terengganu FC
85' | Nearly Full Time
KL City3.20
Draw2.10
Terengganu3.40
NBA Playoffs
LIVE
LA Lakers
88 – 92
Golden State
Q3 | 4:32 Remaining
Lakers2.15
Warriors1.72

Sports Betting at beer555 — More Than Just a Bet

If you're a true Malaysian sports fan, you know how much more exciting it is to watch a Super League football match when you have a stake in the outcome. With beer555, every match becomes more than just a spectacle — it turns into a genuinely gripping experience. From the opening whistle to the tension-filled final minutes, every moment counts.

Beer555 has built a Sports Betting platform that truly understands the taste of local players. Liga Super Malaysia football is the heart of this platform — we provide full coverage for every team, from Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, KL City, Penang FC, Terengganu FC, Pahang FA to Kedah Darul Aman. It's not just match winner odds — you can bet on Asian Handicap, total goals, first goalscorer, match corners, red cards and many more markets that make every Liga Super match feel full of opportunity.

Badminton runs deep in the Malaysian sporting identity. We have a long tradition of producing world-class players — from Datuk Lee Chong Wei to today's generation of Lee Zii Jia and Ng Tze Yong. beer555 provides full coverage of the BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup and Sudirman Cup. When Lee Zii Jia steps onto the court in front of a home crowd, you can back him with more than just applause — place a bet that gives you real value.

International tennis also gets the spotlight it deserves at beer555. The Grand Slam — Australian Open, Roland Garros, Wimbledon and the US Open — are the four biggest tournaments that tennis fans around the world look forward to. beer555 offers hundreds of markets for every Grand Slam match, from set winners and ace counts to tie-break winners and exotic markets rarely found on other platforms.

The NBA is the most-watched basketball league in Malaysia, and beer555 provides full coverage from regular season games through to the Playoffs and Finals. With markets covering spreads, over/under points, player props, and multi-leg parlays, every NBA night gets that much more exciting when you have a bet riding with beer555.

Getting started is straightforward. Register a beer555 account for free, then deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX internet banking such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — all in Malaysian Ringgit (RM) with a minimum of just RM 20. Then head to the Sports section, choose the event you want, and start betting.

What makes beer555 stand out is the ability to bet both before a match kicks off and while it is in progress through in-play betting. This means you can react to how the game is unfolding in real time — an edge that traditional betting platforms simply do not offer.

Sports Betting Market Types at beer555

  • 1X2 – Match Winner
  • Asian & European Handicap
  • Over / Under (Total Goals)
  • First Goalscorer / Anytime
  • Half-Time / Full-Time
  • Corners & Cards
  • Multi Bet (Mix Parlay)
  • Outright (League / Tournament Winner)
  • In-Play / Live Betting
Quick Tips

Mix Parlay at beer555 lets you combine 2 to 10 matches in a single bet slip. Win them all and your returns multiply many times over — just make sure you analyse each match carefully before placing your parlay.

beer555

Today's Featured Sports Odds

Log in for the latest odds data, updated live

Sport / League Match Time Home Draw / X Away
MY Super League Johor DT vs Selangor FC Today 20:45 1.75 3.50 4.20
EPL Liverpool vs Tottenham Saturday 22:00 1.65 3.80 5.50
La Liga Barcelona vs Sevilla Sunday 01:00 1.45 4.50 7.00
BWF Malaysia Open Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut Tomorrow 14:00 1.92 – 1.88
Roland Garros Djokovic vs Alcaraz Saturday 19:30 1.35 – 3.10
NBA Playoffs Lakers vs Warriors Monday 09:30 1.90 – 1.95
Odds shown are for illustration purposes. Log in to beer555 for the latest live odds and full markets.

Why Bet on Sports at beer555?

A platform genuinely built for Malaysian sports bettors — not just a translated foreign product

Malaysia's Most Competitive Sports Odds

Beer555 consistently offers higher odds than the competition. Lower margins mean better value on every bet you place — and that makes a real difference for long-term players.

Live Streaming & Real-Time Stats

Follow the action through beer555's live animated scoreboards. Ball possession, shots, cards, corners and 50+ per-match statistics to help sharpen your in-play decisions.

Flexible Cash Out

Lock in early profits or limit your losses with beer555's Cash Out feature. Close your bet at any time before the match ends — full control is in your hands.

Multiple Mix Parlay

Combine up to 10 matches in a single parlay slip to multiply your winning potential. beer555 lets you mix parlay across multiple sports — football, badminton and tennis all in one slip.

Deposits & Withdrawals in Minutes

Top up your beer555 wallet via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost or FPX. Minimum deposit is RM 20, processed within minutes. Withdrawals are processed in 30 minutes to 24 hours.

Safe & Trusted

256-bit SSL encryption, two-factor authentication (2FA) and an anti-fraud system active 24/7. All your personal and financial data is fully protected at beer555.

Latest Sports Betting Winners

Beer555 members' Sports Betting win record this week

A***z (KL)
EPL 5-Leg Parlay
RM 18,400
N***l (Johor Bahru)
Liga Super – Asian Handicap
RM 7,500
H***i (Penang)
Badminton – BWF All England
RM 4,800
S***n (Shah Alam)
NBA – Lakers Spread
RM 3,900
F***a (Ipoh)
La Liga – Outright Winner
RM 6,200
R***u (Seremban)
Tennis – Wimbledon Mix Parlay
RM 5,100
Z***y (Kota Bharu)
UCL – In-Play First Goal
RM 9,600
A***z (KL)
EPL 5-Leg Parlay
RM 18,400
N***l (Johor Bahru)
Liga Super – Asian Handicap
RM 7,500
H***i (Penang)
Badminton – BWF All England
RM 4,800
S***n (Shah Alam)
NBA – Lakers Spread
RM 3,900
F***a (Ipoh)
La Liga – Outright Winner
RM 6,200
R***u (Seremban)
Tennis – Wimbledon Mix Parlay
RM 5,100
Z***y (Kota Bharu)
UCL – In-Play First Goal
RM 9,600

Sports Betting Strategies Used by Many Malaysian Players

Many new players fall into the same trap — betting on their favourite team without considering the true value of the odds. At beer555, we encourage a more systematic approach for a more enjoyable and disciplined betting experience.

In the Malaysia Super League, home advantage is far more pronounced than in European leagues. Johor DT's stadium, for instance, is renowned for its passionate supporter atmosphere, which consistently influences player performance. When Johor DT play at Stadium Tan Sri Hassan Yunos, their handicap odds tend to be noticeably tighter than when they play away.

For the EPL, head-to-head records between teams are an invaluable resource. Some teams have a particular "jinx" over specific opponents regardless of their league standing. This data is readily available and can give you a real edge when making your betting decisions at beer555.

In badminton, individual matchups are the most critical factor. Head-to-head records between the two players, current physical condition, and playing style (who plays more aggressively) are the three key factors to consider before placing your bets on beer555.

Football Leagues Supported by beer555
Liga Super Malaysia
English Premier League
Spanish La Liga
German Bundesliga
Italian Serie A
French Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
Piala FA Malaysia

How to Start Betting on Sports at beer555

4 simple steps — from registration to your first win

1
Register Free

Create your beer555 account in 2 minutes. All you need is an active Malaysian phone number. Fast process, no documents required.

2
Deposit from as Low as RM 20

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Funds are credited within minutes.

3
Choose a Sport & Match

Go to the "Sports" section, select the sport and match you're interested in, then browse all available odds markets.

4
Place Your Bet & Win!

Select your odds, enter your stake in RM, confirm the bet slip, and follow the action. Use Cash Out whenever you need to.

beer555
Your Privacy & Data Protection at beer555

Beer555 protects all your personal information and financial transaction data with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information is never shared with any third party without your consent. We fully comply with applicable data protection laws in Malaysia. All your Sports Betting activity is completely private and secure. You have the right to request access, correction or deletion of your data at any time.

Read Full Privacy Policy

FAQ – beer555 Sports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting

beer555 supports over 30 sports for betting, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), rugby, cricket (IPL, ICC World Cup), golf (PGA Tour, The Masters), boxing, MMA (UFC, ONE Championship) and more. The sports lineup continues to grow and is updated in line with each competitive season.

Mix Parlay at beer555 lets you combine 2 to 10 betting selections from different matches in a single slip. All odds are multiplied together, meaning the potential payout is far greater than a single bet. For example, a 5-leg parlay with average odds of 1.80 per leg can produce combined odds exceeding 18.0. However, every selection must win for the parlay to pay out — if even one loses, the entire parlay is lost. The minimum deposit for Mix Parlay at beer555 is just RM 2.

Yes, beer555 offers a weekly sports cashback promotion of up to 10% on your net losses for the week. Cashback is credited automatically to your account every Monday. The maximum cashback amount is up to RM 500, depending on your VIP membership tier. In addition, VIP Silver and VIP Gold members enjoy automatic weekly rebates calculated on total bet turnover — win or lose. Check the beer555 promotions section for the latest terms and conditions.

Yes, beer555 offers full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, including both pre-match and in-play betting. You can bet on all Super League fixtures from the regular season through to the FA Cup and Malaysia Cup. Available markets include 1X2, Asian handicap, over/under goals, first goalscorer, number of corners, half-time result, and more. Malaysia Super League odds at beer555 are among the most competitive in the country, updated live throughout each match.
  300+ Sports Matches Available Today

Join beer555 & Bet on Your Favourite Sports Today

Register for free now and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 888. Liga Super, EPL, badminton — Malaysia's best odds are waiting for you at beer555!

Bahasa Melayu